Panel
Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote
Test 104 views

Bug found in latest source please confirm

Hello,

One of my testers today reported a bug which I was able to reproduced.

On a fresh installation, go to Users Page and this error is generated.

Notice: Undefined index: created) as created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa1\qa-include\qa-db.php on line 584

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa1\qa-include\qa-page-users.php on line 72

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa1\qa-include\qa-page-users.php on line 73

Screen short is attached.
 

Error disappears when database is populated with users.

by Vanbells asked Oct 10, 2015 in Core

1 Comment

Thanks Vanbells. I will investigate it.

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
This issue fixed.

@Vanbells: I sent qa-db-selects.php. Please check it.

Thank you so much.

image

by webmaster answered Oct 10, 2015

1 Comment

Just confirmed. the issue is fixed!
Thanks

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Expert
Vanbells
0 votes

Hello, On further testing, some issues still exist.

On a fresh intallation,

Go to Users Pageme

1. Users reputation all - works fine.

2. Users name - gives  error

3. Users Old - gives error

4. Users New - gives error

Error is ....
Notice: Undefined index: created) as created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-db.php on line 584

Notice: Undefined index: created) as created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-db.php on line 584

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-name.php on line 72

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-name.php on line 73

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-name.php on line 72

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-name.php on line 73

5. Users special - gives error

error is

Notice: Undefined index: created) as created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-db.php on line 584

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-special.php on line 68

Notice: Undefined index: created in C:\xampp\htdocs\pqa\qa-include\qa-page-users-special.php on line 69

6. Users Blocked - gives failed database query

fatal error is

A PowerQA database query failed when generating this page.

A full description of the failure is available in the web server's error log file.

Please confirm

Thanks

by Vanbells answered Oct 10, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Statistics

  • 337 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 97 users

Post types

...