Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
Notice 40 views

Add Home menu in admin menus

"Home" menu added in admin menus. Please check on your admin pages.

image

by webmaster asked Oct 27, 2015 in Core

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes
Redirect action by last path saved in cookie was incorrect. Sometimes, page not found error occure.

image

by webmaster answered Oct 27, 2015

2 Comments

This issue fixed.
yes I experienced this issue on fresh installation. thanks for fixing

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote
This has been tested and works very well
by Vanbells answered Oct 28, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Statistics

  • 337 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 97 users

Post types

...