Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
closed Report 56 views

[Bug] Vote notification email of NP is strange

There seems to be a problem with HTML. I will investigate it.

image

closed with the note: Fixed
by webmaster asked Dec 4, 2015 in Plugins
by webmaster closed Dec 4, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

2 Answers

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote

This is my vote notification email

by Vanbells answered Dec 4, 2015

3 Comments

Yes. Because HTML is collapsed, appearance will vary depending on the browser (email client).
My investigation progress:
This problem does not seem to occur in Japanese. It may be problems related to lang filter plugin. I will examine a little more.
My expectations seem to have been wrong. I had disabled lang filter plugin on this site. Problems still occur. It might be a problem of the NP itself.

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
This was a bug of NP. Program was fixed. This site has been also fixed.

image

by webmaster answered Dec 4, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

Followers

1 users followed

Statistics

  • 338 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 100 users

Post types

...