Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+3 votes
Notice 82 views

Extra User Field merged

"Extra User Field" hack merged into core. You can confirm "Admin" > "Users" > "Extra fields on user pages or registration form:" > "Add new field"

image

by webmaster asked Oct 14, 2015 in Core

1 Comment

It is very good that this has been put in core

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote
This feature has been tested thoroughly and I can confirm that it works as designed.
by Vanbells answered Oct 15, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Newbie
ambasador
0 votes
hi where can i download ?
by ambasador answered Apr 1, 2017

1 Comment

unfortuantely what you see here is not open source according to what is documented

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Followers

2 users followed

Statistics

  • 337 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 97 users

Post types

...