Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+4 votes
Report 72 views

User evaluation feature of particular period

Now, I'm coding this feature.

image

by webmaster asked Dec 14, 2015 in Core

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote

Today, this feature added. This is a test implementation.

After some days have passed, you should check here.

View:

Users:

User stats:

Time range options:

  • All
  • This week
  • This month
  • This quarter
  • This halfyear
  • This year
  • Last week
  • Last month
  • Last quarter
  • Last halfyear
  • Last year

Restrictions:

  1. This feature works from the date of installation (Past point not calculated).
  2. Search in any period are not supported.
  3. Bounty point and present point are not yet been supported.
  4. "Admin" > "Stats" > "Recuculate user points" is not supported
  5. Widget is not yet supported [2016/04/08 Supported]
  6. Shortcode is not yet supported [2015/12/22 Supported]

image

by webmaster answered Dec 17, 2015
by webmaster edited Dec 22, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote

This feature has been tested by me and I CAN CONFIRM THAT IT WORKS AS STATED.

Test Cases

case 1 - Fresh Installation

The user evaluation feature depends on users and their actions starting from the day of installation.

If there are no users, there will be no user actions recorded so evaluation feature will return blank. This is correct behaviour. So to test, users must be created, and actions undertaken by them to see this feature in action.

case 2 - Upgrade.

Previous user actions recorded pre installation are not evaluated.

To test, new user actions muct be recorded to fully see this feature in action.

In summary, this is an awesome feature and its the first step to pqa integrated analytics.

Well done.

Screenshort

by Vanbells answered Dec 18, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes

I found some issues in this feature.

  1. Filter parameter is not added in pagination URL.
  2. Aggregate result is a negative value

This feature is not available for the time being. I will retry tests.

image

by webmaster answered Feb 4, 2016

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote

[Important]

Since some problems have been reported in this feature, I stoped it.

Today, problem has been corrected. And this feature has been restarted.

image

by webmaster answered Mar 9, 2016

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.8.6. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Statistics

  • 327 questions
  • 266 answers
  • 459 comments
  • 71 users

Post types

...