Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+3 votes
Notice 97 views

[New feature] Flex menu widget

This plugin allows displaying main menu, user menu, footer menu to any position. In addition, you can edit HTML and CSS freely. In the mobile device, menu operation is inconvinient. Therefore, this widget will be displayed only on mobile devices by default (Off cource, you can display on all devices with changing style option).

There are two display modes.

  • Auto: All navigation is displayed automatically.
  • Manual: You can display favorite navigations permanently.

View (iPhone 320px):


View (iPad 768px):


View (Desktop):


Admin panel: [2013/03/22 Updated]

image

by webmaster asked Mar 8, 2016 in Plugins
by webmaster edited Mar 22, 2016

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote
Hello,
This feature has been tested.
It workd in Mozailla and chrome

Opera mini has issues with it. Icons do not display properly in opera mini
by Vanbells answered Mar 17, 2016

2 Comments

Thanks.
1. How it appear in Opera mini?
2. Do you know the simulator for PC?
  (It seems can not be simulated in the chrome debugger.)

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes

Issue on Opera mini.

https://github.com/FortAwesome/Font-Awesome/issues/245

Umm ..... The solution to this problem is difficult. . .

image

by webmaster answered Mar 18, 2016

3 Comments

Hello,
This issue is very difficult to fix.
Dave of fontawesome is working on it so lets hope in future versions of fontawesome, they fix the issue otherwise we have to switch to elusive icons (http://aristeides.com/elusive-iconfont/index.html)
It's a good idea. I made this plugin flexibly. But, it was still not enough. I will modify to be able to customize link about font library.
Thanks Vanbells.
CSS file option added. And, some issues of manual mode are fixed. Since the variation of the elusive icon is small, default icon font remains of the Font Awesome.

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Statistics

  • 337 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 97 users

Post types

...