Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
Notice 39 views

Signature plugin

Signature plugin has been added.

Admin panel

2017-05-11_081451.jpg

2017-05-11_081517.jpg

2017-05-12_161721.jpg

Editor (WYSIWYG mode) : Modified in 2017/05/12

2017-05-12_142714.jpg

2017-05-12_142837.jpg

View

2017-05-11_081704.jpg

Miscellaneous

image

by webmaster asked May 11 in Plugins
by webmaster edited May 12

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote

Issue: Initial class (responsive) is not applied to the uploaded images.

image

by webmaster answered May 11
by webmaster edited May 12

1 Comment

This was my confirmation mistake. It is working properly.

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
Improvement: Font family button may be needed in CKEditor.

image

by webmaster answered May 11

1 Comment

This improvement has been applied in V1.8.7(Build 2017/05/12).

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes

Improvement: Feature that beginner can easily create signature. For example, Content template.

image

by webmaster answered May 12

1 Comment

This improvement has been applied in V1.8.7(Build 2017/05/12).
Default 3 templates:
1.Simple 3 lines of text
2.Banner image
3.Icon and 3 lines of text

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes
Issue: Error (Unexpected '.') occur in PHP5.x

image

by webmaster answered May 15

1 Comment

This issue has been fixed in V1.9 (Build 2017/05/15).

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
0 votes
Issue: When there is no detail in the question, signature is not shown.

image

by webmaster answered May 15

1 Comment

This issue has been fixed in V1.9 (Build 2017/05/15).

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.8.6. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Statistics

  • 326 questions
  • 266 answers
  • 459 comments
  • 68 users

Post types

...