Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+2 votes
Notice 71 views

Base theme supported responsive

Please check this site with mobile device.

   

Probably a lot of issue exist. Please report the problem.

Thanks.

image

by webmaster asked Oct 14, 2015 in Themes

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote

This is how the new responsive appears on standard screen sizes

240px

Clickin on main menu gives

Clicking on user menu

Suggestions for improvement,

Menu Overlaping content should be fixed.

 

320px

320px clicking on user menu

Clicking on main menu

480px screen size

480 clicking on user menu

clicking on main menu

 

768px

1024px

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Test for Main Devices

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Ipad Landscape

 

2. IPAD PORTRAIT

 

3. NEXUS 7 LANDSCAPE

 

4. Nexus 7 portrait

4. IPHONE

CLICKING ON MAIN MENU

 

 

 

by Vanbells answered Oct 14, 2015

2 Comments

Wow! Thanks Vanbells. Now, as minimum width, 360px is supported.
I confirmed issue of 240px portrait with below simulator.
http://www.responsinator.com/?url=www.powerqa.org%2Fqa
Wait a little.
I fixed 240px issue. You can check below site.
http://www.responsinator.com/?url=www.powerqa.org%2Fqa

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Expert
Vanbells
+1 vote

240PX ISSUE NOW FIXED.

SCREENSHOTS

240PX MENU

240PX USER MENU

by Vanbells answered Oct 15, 2015

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

Statistics

  • 338 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 100 users

Post types

...