Panel
Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote
QA 55 views

Do you know online free rubber stamp making service?

I'm making "Stamp" plugin. Default stamps are below.

  • "Please answer!" on question/thread view
  • "Fixed!" on question/thread view
  • "Best answer" on question/thread view

Example:

My questions:

  1. Better English phrases (e.g. "Reply!", "Fixed!", "Best answer")
    => Japanse example "回答受付中!", "解決済み", "ベストアンサー"
  2. Free online services for making transparent image of rubber stamp

image

by webmaster asked Jan 15, 2016 in Plugins

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

Expert
Vanbells
+2 votes
Hello,

Free seal or rubber stamp generators are very difficult to find.

The closest I could get  was http://www.says-it.com/

Also this free program is good at making seals http://www.sealcreator.com/download.htm.

You can install and run the demo.

Im still searching. If I see more, I will updatee
by Vanbells answered Jan 15, 2016

1 Comment

Yes. I was looking for it. But, I could not find online tools...

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Fighter
webmaster
+1 vote

Please also refer to this thread.

image

by webmaster answered Jan 19, 2016

Please log in or register to add a comment.

Welcome to PowerQA. PowerQA is a new discussion software (not OSS). Here is a community for PowerQA developers. Current stable version is V1.9.4. It is enhanced day by day.

User ranking (month)

More ...

Followers

1 users followed

Statistics

  • 337 questions
  • 276 answers
  • 480 comments
  • 97 users

Post types

...